Schedule

Subscribe via iCal (Games/Events) or (All)

9/22 (Sun)
2:00pm
W (4 - 8)
3:30pm
T (5 - 5)
vs. So Cal Force
Columbus park
5:00pm
W (1 - 4)
9/29 (Sun)
10:00am
T (5 - 5)
11:30am
L (16 - 1)
5:15pm
L (15 - 1)
vs. Firecrackers Sabo
Enders Elementary
10/6 (Sun)
8:00am
T (3 - 3)
vs. Explosion
SaddleBack JC — 1
9:30am
W (2 - 13)
vs. OC Waves
SaddleBack JC
12:30pm
L (7 - 2)
10/20 (Sun)
10/26 (Sat)
2:05pm
L (5 - 3)
vs. Ohana Tigers Estrada/Johnson
(Tournament) — Dana Hills High School — Varsity
5:15pm
L (7 - 6)
vs. OC Batbusters GT 07
(Tournament) — Dana Hills High School — JV
6:50pm
L (12 - 4)
vs. American Athletics Soto
(Tournament) — Dana Hills High School — JV
10/27 (Sun)
7:45am
L (4 - 2)
vs. Batbusters Anderson
Dana Hills High School
11/2 (Sat)
8:00am
W (0 - 2)
vs. Explosion Flores/Espin
(Tournament) — Lakeside Complex — 1
9:35am
L (13 - 14)
@ Oc batbusters hudson 08
(Tournament) — Lakeside Complex — 1
11:10am
T (5 - 5)
vs. Strike force jensen-ferrel
(Tournament) — Lakeside Complex — 1
11/3 (Sun)
8:00am
W (3 - 4)
vs. Outkast 12u navarro
(Tournament) — Kit Carson Park — Field 5 (3rd base side)
11:30am
W (6 - 7)
vs. California Gold 07
(Tournament) — Lakeside Complex
2:30pm
L (8 - 0)
vs. SoCal Athletics Jendro
(Tournament) — Kit Carson Park
11/9 (Sat)
7:45am
W (5 - 7)
vs. Corona Angels Ramos
Los Altos High School — JV field (3rd base side)
9:15am
T (5 - 5)
vs. Corona Amgels DeGuzman
Los Altos High School
12:15pm
W (4 - 6)
vs. Ohana Tigers Hernandez
Los Altos High School
11/16 (Sat)
11:10am
W (1 - 6)
vs. C.C. Dirtdogs
(Tournament) — Riverside big league dreams — Forbes 3rd baseside
12:45pm
L (8 - 7)
vs. Monarchs '07 12u
(Tournament) — Riverside big league dreams — Forbes 3rd base side
2:20pm
W (8 - 12)
vs. Team Freeman 12u 12u
(Tournament) — Riverside big league dreams — Polo 1st base side
11/17 (Sun)
9:30am
W (1 - 9)
vs. Firecrackers tbone
(Tournament) — Riverside big league dreams — Forbes 3rd base side
11:30am
L (10 - 3)
vs. Batbusters sterns
Riverside big league dreams
11/30 (Sat)
Team Bonding
Viejas Outlet Center
CANCELLED
12/1 (Sun)
vs. CA Rebels
Sorenson Park — Field 1
12/7 (Sat)
vs. E1 prospects barron
(Tournament) — Lakeside Complex — 3/3rd base
CANCELLED
vs. Firecrackers kimura/ miller
(Tournament) — Lakeside Complex — 2/3rd base
CANCELLED
vs. Cal Cruisers Nekritz
(Tournament) — Lakeside Complex — 2/3rd base
CANCELLED
12/22 (Sun)
1/19 (Sun)
10:30am
W (9 - 0)
@ Corona Angels Deguzman
Wagon Wheel Park — 3
12:00pm
L (4 - 7)
@ OC Batbusters Fernandez
Wagon Wheel Park — 2
3:00pm
W (4 - 6)
vs. Irvine Sting
Wagon Wheel Park — 3
1/25 (Sat)
4:10pm
L (5 - 7)
@ Irvine Sting 2007 Knapp
(Tournament) — Steed Park — 3
5:45pm
W (6 - 7)
vs. Synergy Fastpitch
(Tournament) — Steed Park — 3
7:30pm
L (13 - 1)
vs. SoCal Athletics Kingery/Medina
(Tournament) — Steed Park — 3
1/26 (Sun)
11:30am
W (0 - 16)
vs. Wolfpack
(Tournament) — Steed Park — 3
1:30pm
L (7 - 6)
2/1 (Sat)
8:30am
W (4 - 5)
vs. Breakers Lab- Jason
Aliso Niguel H.S. — JV field (3rd base)
10:05am
W (0 - 9)
vs. Firecrackers Stofle
Aliso Niguel H.S. — JV field
1:10pm
L (7 - 3)
vs. Athletics Mercado Price
Aliso Niguel H.S. — Varsity field (3rd base)
3:00pm
W (5 - 6)
vs. Cal Cruisers
Aliso Niguel H.S. — JV field (3rd base)
2/8 (Sat)
8:00am
L (2 - 1)
vs. Locomotion Green
(Tournament) — Great Park — 1
9:40am
L (5 - 1)
vs. SoCal Athletics Beck/Kim
(Tournament) — Great Park — 1
1:20pm
W (2 - 3)
vs. O.C. Batbusters Anderson
(Tournament) — Great Park — 1
3/8 (Sun)
11:00am
W (8 - 3)
@ O.C. Batbusters GT
Duarte High School — Top Field/1st base side
12:45pm
W (2 - 3)
vs. O.C. Batbusters Edmonds
Duarte High School — Bottom Field/3rd base side
2:30pm
L (6 - 4)
vs. Ohana Tigers WPL
Duarte High School — Top Field/1st base side